276 63rd Ave Greeley, CO 80634
Estimated Value: $485,618 - $549,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 63rd Ave, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $518,655, approximately $270 per square foot. 276 63rd Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Winograd K-8 Elementary School, Northridge High School, and West Ridge Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Burleigh Raymond J and Burleigh Deborah M
Bought by
Paxson Paul R and Paxson Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,990
Outstanding Balance
$112,224
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$406,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Perez Efren P and Perez Dionne L
Bought by
Burleigh Raymond J and Burleigh Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,990
Outstanding Balance
$112,224
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$406,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Sunflower Building Corp
Bought by
Perez Efren P and Perez Dionne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,237
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Bought by
Shupe Harvey D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paxson Paul R | $233,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Burleigh Raymond J | $227,525 | Stewart Title | |
| Perez Efren P | $177,900 | Stewart Title | |
| Shupe Harvey D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paxson Paul R | $239,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Burleigh Raymond J | $227,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Efren P | $183,237 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,293 | $28,680 | $7,190 | $21,490 |
| 2024 | $2,293 | $28,680 | $7,190 | $21,490 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $30,880 | $5,340 | $25,540 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $25,020 | $4,870 | $20,150 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $25,740 | $5,010 | $20,730 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $23,880 | $3,580 | $20,300 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $23,880 | $3,580 | $20,300 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $20,670 | $2,880 | $17,790 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $20,670 | $2,880 | $17,790 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $20,340 | $2,790 | $17,550 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $20,340 | $2,790 | $17,550 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $16,800 | $2,790 | $14,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map