NOT LISTED FOR SALE

277 63rd Ave Greeley, CO 80634

Estimated Value: $551,000 - $557,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,933 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2025

Last sale price $540,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,190 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Meticulously Maintained Ranch Home Backing to Open Space! Welcome to this stunning one-owner home, where pride of ownership shines! This 3,256 sq. ft. ranch-style gem is packed with upgrades and boasts an unbeatable location, backing to a serene, tree-lined open space. Step inside to a spacious living area featuring a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. The open floor plan flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen, complete with gleaming wood floors, upgraded cabinetry, quartz countertops, a breakfast bar, upgraded appliances-including a gas stove-and a stylish backsplash. The eat-in dining area provides the perfect space for everyday meals or entertaining guests and leads out to the large covered patio. The luxurious primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a beautifully updated 3/4 bath with a gorgeous tiled shower, double quartz vanity, upgraded cabinets, and a walk-in closet. The main level also offers two additional bedrooms and a full bath. The fully finished basement expands your living space with a large family room with a second gas fireplace, two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and ample storage. Step outside to an incredible backyard oasis! This home sits on a fully fenced lot with mature landscaping, a separate dog run, storage sheds, 2 year old roof, newer exterior paint and a 3-car garage with a heater and a 4th garage door leading to the backyard!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Abby Renner

RE/MAX Nexus Brokerage Phone: 970-295-4760 License #40029855 Listed on: 02/12/2025

RE/MAX Nexus

Last Buyer's Agent

Cathy Goza

Group Greeley License #40027771

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,017

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Fireplace in Basement
  • Stubbed For A Bathroom
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Winograd K-8 Elementary And Middle School
  • Northridge High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • High Speed Internet
  • Phone Available

Community Details

  • Hunters Cove Association, Phone Number (970) 377-1626
  • Hunters Cove Subdivision
  • Greenbelt

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: sellers personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number R7389598

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,017

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1644
  • Exclusions: sellers personal property
  • Living Area: 2933
  • Directions: From Business Route Highway 34 go to 59th Avenue go North to W. 4th St go West to 63rd Ave go North to home.
  • SubdivisionName: Hunters Cove
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_BelowGradeUnfinishedArea: 323.00
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00559
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Basement, Gas, Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Bath/Stubbed, Finished, Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1289
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Cement Siding, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Private Yard
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Exterior Access Door, Heated Garage, Oversized
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available

• Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 250
  • Phone: 970-377-1626
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 250.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 250.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Winograd K-8

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Parcel Number: R7389598
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 3256
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Landscaped, Level, Many Trees
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2017

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Winograd K-8
  • High School: Northridge

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2025
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
List Price
$537,000
Sold Price
$540,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
0.56%
Views
19
Current Estimated Value
$554,607

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,607
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Collins Homes Llc
Bought by
Collins James H and Collins Carol A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$15,600
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Collins Homes Llc
Bought by
Collins James H and Collins Carol A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Ruyle James G and Ruyle Melva M
Bought by
Collins Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Shupe Harvey D
Bought by
Ruyle James G and Ruyle Melva M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
8.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Bought by
Shupe Harvey D

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Renner Family Trust $540,000 First American Title
Collins James H -- --
Collins James H -- --
Collins Homes Llc $42,680 --
Ruyle James G $34,000 --
Shupe Harvey D -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Collins James H $15,600
Previous Owner Collins James H $125,000
Previous Owner Ruyle James G $30,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2025 03/06/25 Sold $540,000 +0.6% $184 / Sq Ft
02/12/2025 02/12/25 For Sale $537,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,017 $31,310 $7,190 $24,120
2024 $1,924 $34,050 $5,290 $28,760
2023 $1,924 $34,380 $5,340 $29,040
2022 $1,836 $27,920 $4,870 $23,050
2021 $1,895 $28,730 $5,010 $23,720
2020 $1,804 $27,760 $3,580 $24,180
2019 $1,809 $27,760 $3,580 $24,180
2018 $1,300 $22,830 $2,880 $19,950
2017 $1,307 $22,830 $2,880 $19,950
2016 $961 $20,890 $2,790 $18,100
2015 $958 $20,890 $2,790 $18,100
2014 $736 $9,690 $1,530 $8,160
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 9009976

REcolorado®

APN: R7389598

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.