276 Allison Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15202
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $462,164
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Allison Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202 and is currently estimated at $388,291, approximately $143 per square foot. 276 Allison Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Avonworth Elementary School, Avonworth Middle School, and Avonworth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Tempalski Margaret
Bought by
Saunders Darrell C and Saunders Dana C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Darrell C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,236 | $228,300 | $35,300 | $193,000 |
| 2024 | $7,236 | $228,300 | $35,300 | $193,000 |
| 2023 | $6,820 | $228,300 | $35,300 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $6,670 | $228,300 | $35,300 | $193,000 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $228,300 | $35,300 | $193,000 |
| 2020 | $6,670 | $228,300 | $35,300 | $193,000 |
| 2019 | $6,343 | $228,300 | $35,300 | $193,000 |
| 2017 | $6,245 | $228,300 | $35,300 | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map