276 Arleta Ave San Francisco, CA 94134
Visitacion Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,000 - $1,022,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Arleta Ave, San Francisco, CA 94134 and is currently estimated at $917,714, approximately $705 per square foot. 276 Arleta Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including El Dorado Elementary School, Visitacion Valley Middle School, and Our Lady Of The Visitacion Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Gutierrez Buenaven V and Gutierrez Leticia T
Bought by
The Leticia Toledo Gutierrez & Buenaven and Gutierrez Buenaven Vargas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Leticia Toledo Gutierrez & Buenaven | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $66,012 | $28,849 | $37,163 |
| 2024 | $787 | $64,719 | $28,284 | $36,435 |
| 2023 | $776 | $63,451 | $27,730 | $35,721 |
| 2022 | $762 | $62,208 | $27,187 | $35,021 |
| 2021 | $749 | $60,989 | $26,654 | $34,335 |
| 2020 | $751 | $60,364 | $26,381 | $33,983 |
| 2019 | $727 | $59,181 | $25,864 | $33,317 |
| 2018 | $704 | $58,021 | $25,357 | $32,664 |
| 2017 | $696 | $56,884 | $24,860 | $32,024 |
| 2016 | $654 | $55,770 | $24,373 | $31,397 |
| 2015 | $646 | $54,933 | $24,007 | $30,926 |
| 2014 | $629 | $53,858 | $23,537 | $30,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map