276 Beckingham Loop Cary, NC 27519
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,792 - $750,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Beckingham Loop, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $727,198, approximately $330 per square foot. 276 Beckingham Loop is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including North Chatham Elementary School and Margaret B. Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Tuosto John and Tuosto Miriam
Bought by
Tuosto John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Tuosto John and Tuosto Miriam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuosto John | -- | None Available | |
| Tuosto John | $340,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tuosto John | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,540 | $695,743 | $93,520 | $602,223 |
| 2024 | $6,540 | $465,567 | $87,675 | $377,892 |
| 2023 | $4,888 | $465,567 | $87,675 | $377,892 |
| 2022 | $4,702 | $465,567 | $87,675 | $377,892 |
| 2021 | $4,702 | $465,567 | $87,675 | $377,892 |
| 2020 | $3,987 | $390,872 | $95,200 | $295,672 |
| 2019 | $3,987 | $390,872 | $95,200 | $295,672 |
| 2018 | $3,823 | $390,872 | $95,200 | $295,672 |
| 2017 | $3,823 | $390,872 | $95,200 | $295,672 |
| 2016 | $3,273 | $332,652 | $80,000 | $252,652 |
| 2015 | $3,300 | $332,652 | $80,000 | $252,652 |
| 2014 | -- | $332,652 | $80,000 | $252,652 |
| 2013 | -- | $332,652 | $80,000 | $252,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map