275 Beckingham Loop Cary, NC 27519
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $948,000 - $1,043,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,416
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Beckingham Loop, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $986,540, approximately $223 per square foot. 275 Beckingham Loop is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including North Chatham Elementary School and Margaret B. Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Rudd Terry
Bought by
Bettman Mary Jane and Rudd Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Rudd Terry and Rudd Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bettman Mary Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Rudd Terry | $590,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,780 | $933,989 | $95,360 | $838,629 |
| 2024 | $8,780 | $579,692 | $89,400 | $490,292 |
| 2023 | $6,087 | $579,692 | $89,400 | $490,292 |
| 2022 | $5,855 | $579,692 | $89,400 | $490,292 |
| 2021 | $6,634 | $579,692 | $89,400 | $490,292 |
| 2020 | $6,295 | $617,204 | $95,200 | $522,004 |
| 2019 | $6,295 | $617,204 | $95,200 | $522,004 |
| 2018 | $6,037 | $617,204 | $95,200 | $522,004 |
| 2017 | $6,037 | $617,204 | $95,200 | $522,004 |
| 2016 | $5,569 | $566,053 | $120,000 | $446,053 |
| 2015 | $5,615 | $566,053 | $120,000 | $446,053 |
| 2014 | $5,501 | $566,053 | $120,000 | $446,053 |
| 2013 | -- | $566,053 | $120,000 | $446,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map