273 Beckingham Loop Cary, NC 27519
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,000 - $952,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,911
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 Beckingham Loop, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $879,685, approximately $224 per square foot. 273 Beckingham Loop is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including North Chatham Elementary School and Margaret B. Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Mehltretter James C and Mehltretter Patricia G
Bought by
Mollnow Virginia Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Mehltretter James C and Mehltretter Patricia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mollnow Virginia Elizabeth | $835,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mehltretter James C | $521,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mehltretter James C | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,533 | $812,701 | $97,040 | $715,661 |
| 2024 | $5,837 | $555,940 | $90,975 | $464,965 |
| 2023 | $2,919 | $555,940 | $90,975 | $464,965 |
| 2022 | $5,615 | $555,940 | $90,975 | $464,965 |
| 2021 | $5,615 | $555,940 | $90,975 | $464,965 |
| 2020 | $5,291 | $518,728 | $95,200 | $423,528 |
| 2019 | $5,291 | $518,728 | $95,200 | $423,528 |
| 2018 | $5,074 | $518,728 | $95,200 | $423,528 |
| 2017 | $5,074 | $518,728 | $95,200 | $423,528 |
| 2016 | $4,838 | $491,773 | $120,000 | $371,773 |
| 2015 | $4,878 | $491,773 | $120,000 | $371,773 |
| 2014 | $4,780 | $491,773 | $120,000 | $371,773 |
| 2013 | -- | $491,773 | $120,000 | $371,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map