276 Blackfoot Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Blackfoot Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $438,818, approximately $290 per square foot. 276 Blackfoot Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Roberts Stacey M
Bought by
Roberts Stacey Michelle and Anderson Joshua Cameron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,756
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,062
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Stacey Michelle | -- | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Stacey Michelle | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records