321 Blackfoot Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Blackfoot Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $502,457, approximately $257 per square foot. 321 Blackfoot Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Rodriguez Arturo
Bought by
Rodriguez Krystle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,276
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Buell Gerald D
Bought by
Rodriguez Krystle M and Rodriguez Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Krystle M | $27,973 | First American Title | |
| Rodriguez Krystle M | $245,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records