3468 Palace St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3468 Palace St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $473,135, approximately $280 per square foot. 3468 Palace St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Thomas Lyle Henry and Thomas Patricia
Bought by
Thomas Lyle and Thomas Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Lyle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,149 | $246,086 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $238,919 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,133 | $231,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $225,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,702 | $218,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,753 | $212,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $206,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $194,266 | $0 | $0 |