Estimated Value: $292,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Bode Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $314,715, approximately $251 per square foot. 276 Bode Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Thakkar Niran N and Thakkar Minuxi N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thakkar Niran N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,073 | $26,000 | $3,906 | $22,094 |
| 2024 | $5,073 | $22,500 | $3,500 | $19,000 |
| 2023 | $4,853 | $22,500 | $3,500 | $19,000 |
| 2022 | $4,853 | $22,500 | $3,500 | $19,000 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $16,127 | $3,906 | $12,221 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $16,127 | $3,906 | $12,221 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $18,121 | $3,906 | $14,215 |
| 2018 | $2,557 | $17,003 | $3,255 | $13,748 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $17,003 | $3,255 | $13,748 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $17,003 | $3,255 | $13,748 |
| 2015 | $3,470 | $15,337 | $2,848 | $12,489 |
| 2014 | $3,338 | $15,337 | $2,848 | $12,489 |
| 2013 | $3,329 | $15,337 | $2,848 | $12,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map