Estimated Value: $339,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Bode Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $347,301, approximately $245 per square foot. 285 Bode Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Zieman Marianne
Bought by
Zieman Marianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Zieman Marianne U
Bought by
Zieman Raymond J and Zieman Marianne U
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Kees James I
Bought by
Kees Marianne U
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,569
Interest Rate
6.23%
Estimated Equity
$309,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Kees James L and Kees Marianne U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zieman Marianne | -- | None Available | |
| Zieman Raymond J | -- | -- | |
| Kees Marianne U | -- | First American Title | |
| Kees James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kees Marianne U | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Kees James L | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,961 | $30,001 | $7,046 | $22,955 |
| 2024 | $6,961 | $26,000 | $6,039 | $19,961 |
| 2023 | $6,706 | $26,000 | $6,039 | $19,961 |
| 2022 | $6,706 | $26,000 | $6,039 | $19,961 |
| 2021 | $6,114 | $21,578 | $4,277 | $17,301 |
| 2020 | $6,045 | $21,578 | $4,277 | $17,301 |
| 2019 | $6,094 | $24,246 | $4,277 | $19,969 |
| 2018 | $5,570 | $20,517 | $3,774 | $16,743 |
| 2017 | $5,490 | $20,517 | $3,774 | $16,743 |
| 2016 | $5,369 | $20,517 | $3,774 | $16,743 |
| 2015 | $5,009 | $18,220 | $3,271 | $14,949 |
| 2014 | $4,938 | $18,220 | $3,271 | $14,949 |
| 2013 | $4,793 | $18,220 | $3,271 | $14,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map