276 Carnation St Mobile, AL 36609
Jackson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,874 - $261,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Carnation St, Mobile, AL 36609 and is currently estimated at $235,469, approximately $107 per square foot. 276 Carnation St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Fonde Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Shaw Nellie B
Bought by
Stevens David Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,058
Outstanding Balance
$28,830
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,639
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens David Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens David Lee | $102,058 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,185 | $19,760 | $3,500 | $16,260 |
| 2024 | $1,185 | $18,280 | $3,500 | $14,780 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $18,440 | $3,500 | $14,940 |
| 2022 | $976 | $16,400 | $2,550 | $13,850 |
| 2021 | $976 | $16,400 | $2,550 | $13,850 |
| 2020 | $811 | $13,800 | $2,130 | $11,670 |
| 2019 | $802 | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $607 | $10,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $649 | $11,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $681 | $11,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $883 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map