276 Crestview Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Crestview Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $295,722, approximately $124 per square foot. 276 Crestview Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Curtis Richard F and Curtis Barbara A
Bought by
Curtis Richard F and Curtis Barbara A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Richard F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,628 | $86,454 | $14,837 | $71,617 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $69,356 | $16,321 | $53,036 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $69,356 | $16,321 | $53,036 |
| 2021 | $3,299 | $69,356 | $16,321 | $53,036 |
| 2020 | $3,025 | $58,180 | $13,690 | $44,490 |
| 2019 | $3,006 | $58,180 | $13,690 | $44,490 |
| 2018 | $2,951 | $58,180 | $13,690 | $44,490 |
| 2017 | $2,891 | $54,240 | $14,570 | $39,670 |
| 2016 | $2,853 | $54,240 | $14,570 | $39,670 |
| 2015 | $2,672 | $54,240 | $14,570 | $39,670 |
| 2014 | $2,640 | $54,240 | $14,570 | $39,670 |
| 2013 | $2,615 | $54,240 | $14,570 | $39,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map