276 E 37th St Cut Off, LA 70345
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $168,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 E 37th St, Cut Off, LA 70345 and is currently estimated at $155,818, approximately $69 per square foot. 276 E 37th St is a home located in Lafourche Parish with nearby schools including Cut Off Elementary School, Larose-Cut Off Middle School, and South Lafourche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Dufrene Harold J and Dufrene Carolyn White
Bought by
Terrebonnie Amy Kraemer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrebonnie Amy Kraemer | $98,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $184 | $8,910 | $600 | $8,310 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $8,910 | $600 | $8,310 |
| 2021 | $603 | $8,910 | $600 | $8,310 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $8,910 | $600 | $8,310 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $8,820 | $670 | $8,150 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $8,820 | $670 | $8,150 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $8,820 | $670 | $8,150 |
| 2016 | $170 | $8,820 | $670 | $8,150 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $174 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map