276 E 43rd St San Bernardino, CA 92404
Wildwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 E 43rd St, San Bernardino, CA 92404 and is currently estimated at $491,450, approximately $372 per square foot. 276 E 43rd St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Golden Valley Middle School, and San Bernardino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Jara Javier and Jara Angelica
Bought by
Jara Javier and Jara Angelica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,100
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1999
Sold by
Luna Marco A M
Bought by
Jara Javier and Jara Angelica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Murillo Ana Karina
Bought by
Luna Marco Antonio Murillo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,515
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Feldmeir Dianne M and Obannon Patrick James
Bought by
Luna Marco Antonio Murillo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,515
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jara Javier | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Jara Javier | -- | Ati Title | |
| Luna Marco Antonio Murillo | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Luna Marco Antonio Murillo | $82,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jara Javier | $92,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna Marco Antonio Murillo | $82,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $134,563 | $23,053 | $111,510 |
| 2024 | $1,819 | $131,925 | $22,601 | $109,324 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $129,338 | $22,158 | $107,180 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $126,802 | $21,724 | $105,078 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $124,316 | $21,298 | $103,018 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $123,042 | $21,080 | $101,962 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $120,630 | $20,667 | $99,963 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $118,265 | $20,262 | $98,003 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $115,946 | $19,865 | $96,081 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $113,672 | $19,475 | $94,197 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $111,964 | $19,182 | $92,782 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $109,771 | $18,806 | $90,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map