276 E 560th Ave Pittsburg, KS 66762
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 E 560th Ave, Pittsburg, KS 66762 and is currently estimated at $153,334, approximately $117 per square foot. 276 E 560th Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Bought by
Polchlopek Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polchlopek Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $12,455 | $414 | $12,041 |
| 2024 | $1,185 | $11,802 | $414 | $11,388 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $10,730 | $803 | $9,927 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $10,398 | $741 | $9,657 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $9,602 | $478 | $9,124 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $9,603 | $367 | $9,236 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $9,603 | $367 | $9,236 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $9,603 | $367 | $9,236 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $9,603 | $357 | $9,246 |
| 2016 | $1,069 | $9,603 | $357 | $9,246 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $9,603 | $357 | $9,246 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $9,603 | $357 | $9,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map