276 E 6th Ave Chico, CA 95926
Chico Vecino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,526
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 E 6th Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $382,404, approximately $250 per square foot. 276 E 6th Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Citrus Avenue Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Maxwell John A
Bought by
Maxwell John A and The Maxwell Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwell John A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,473 | $135,069 | $55,794 | $79,275 |
| 2024 | $1,473 | $132,421 | $54,700 | $77,721 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $129,826 | $53,628 | $76,198 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $127,281 | $52,577 | $74,704 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $124,787 | $51,547 | $73,240 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $123,509 | $51,019 | $72,490 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $121,088 | $50,019 | $71,069 |
| 2018 | $598 | $59,001 | $12,222 | $46,779 |
| 2017 | $583 | $57,845 | $11,983 | $45,862 |
| 2016 | $532 | $56,712 | $11,749 | $44,963 |
| 2015 | $531 | $55,861 | $11,573 | $44,288 |
| 2014 | $529 | $54,768 | $11,347 | $43,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map