Estimated Value: $589,000 - $667,666
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 E Sandy Sage Way Unit 41, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $632,667, approximately $248 per square foot. 276 E Sandy Sage Way Unit 41 is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Axelrood Michael and Axelrood Camilla As
Bought by
Axfam Sandy Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Sandy Home Development Llc
Bought by
Axelrood Michael and Axelrood Camilla S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axfam Sandy Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Axelrood Michael | -- | Old Republic Ttl Draper Orem |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,391 | $630,100 | $67,400 | $562,700 |
| 2024 | $3,391 | $639,700 | $64,900 | $574,800 |
| 2023 | $3,095 | $583,400 | $62,400 | $521,000 |
| 2022 | $3,204 | $590,300 | $50,800 | $539,500 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $439,700 | $43,400 | $396,300 |
| 2020 | $477 | $38,900 | $38,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $462 | $36,700 | $36,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $783 | $65,100 | $65,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map