276 Fox Rd Mansfield, OH 44904
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $492,604
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,230
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Fox Rd, Mansfield, OH 44904 and is currently estimated at $436,901, approximately $135 per square foot. 276 Fox Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lexington High School and Grace Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Mansfield Cement Flooring
Bought by
Mansfield Cement Flooring
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1994
Sold by
Mansfield Cement Flooring
Bought by
Stricklen Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Bought by
Mansfield Cement Flooring
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansfield Cement Flooring | $165,000 | -- | |
| Stricklen Michael A | $165,000 | -- | |
| Mansfield Cement Flooring | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,239 | $116,660 | $11,620 | $105,040 |
| 2024 | $6,239 | $116,660 | $11,620 | $105,040 |
| 2023 | $6,378 | $116,660 | $11,620 | $105,040 |
| 2022 | $5,555 | $86,910 | $9,370 | $77,540 |
| 2021 | $5,572 | $86,910 | $9,370 | $77,540 |
| 2020 | $5,575 | $86,910 | $9,370 | $77,540 |
| 2019 | $5,567 | $79,350 | $8,500 | $70,850 |
| 2018 | $4,835 | $79,350 | $8,500 | $70,850 |
| 2017 | $4,687 | $79,350 | $8,500 | $70,850 |
| 2016 | $4,586 | $74,360 | $7,700 | $66,660 |
| 2015 | $4,586 | $71,830 | $7,700 | $64,130 |
| 2014 | $4,279 | $71,830 | $7,700 | $64,130 |
| 2012 | $4,184 | $74,060 | $7,940 | $66,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map