276 Galli Dr Los Altos, CA 94022
Estimated Value: $4,603,000 - $6,043,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$3,064/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Galli Dr, Los Altos, CA 94022 and is currently estimated at $5,257,668, approximately $3,063 per square foot. 276 Galli Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Almond Elementary School, Ardis G. Egan Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Landsbergen Caroline D and Landsbergen N P
Bought by
Landsbergen N Peter and Landsbergen Caroline D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landsbergen N Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,544 | $449,895 | $164,526 | $285,369 |
| 2024 | $6,544 | $441,074 | $161,300 | $279,774 |
| 2023 | $6,389 | $432,427 | $158,138 | $274,289 |
| 2022 | $6,370 | $423,949 | $155,038 | $268,911 |
| 2021 | $6,323 | $415,638 | $151,999 | $263,639 |
| 2020 | $6,295 | $411,377 | $150,441 | $260,936 |
| 2019 | $6,151 | $403,312 | $147,492 | $255,820 |
| 2018 | $5,998 | $395,404 | $144,600 | $250,804 |
| 2017 | $5,779 | $387,652 | $141,765 | $245,887 |
| 2016 | $5,651 | $380,052 | $138,986 | $241,066 |
| 2015 | $5,570 | $374,344 | $136,899 | $237,445 |
| 2014 | $5,567 | $367,012 | $134,218 | $232,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map