Seller's Agent in 2015
Dot Lortie
Dot Lortie Realty / Landmark
(413) 783-0195
6 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,026 - $372,000
Great vinyl sided Colonial in the heart of East Forest Pk. Enjoy the fireplace (gas) in the front to rear living rm. Updated kitchen features white cabs, appliances & attached cozy breakfast rm. w/blt-in table benches, hutch & hardwood flrs, even in the lav. (Stair chairlift may remain or not). 2nd flr has spacious M bedroom plus 2 more & bath. Washer & dryer remain. Updated SMITH gas heating unit, 2005. Enjoy summer on the rear screened porch o'looking nice private level yard w/att garage. Nearby park for tennis & fun. HOME WARRANTY included.
Last Buyer's Agent
Cynthia Downs
BKaye Realty License #452500511
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1938
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Randy | $140,000 | -- | |
| Baker Gail | -- | -- | |
| Baker Gail | -- | -- | |
| Baker Robert | $90,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Randy | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Robert | $43,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Robert | $71,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | Sold | $140,000 | +0.1% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2015 05/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2015 05/23/15 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -3.5% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2015 05/05/15 | Price Changed | $144,900 | -3.3% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2015 04/22/15 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,541 | $289,600 | $46,900 | $242,700 |
| 2024 | $4,021 | $250,400 | $46,900 | $203,500 |
| 2023 | $4,010 | $235,200 | $44,700 | $190,500 |
| 2022 | $3,896 | $207,000 | $44,700 | $162,300 |
| 2021 | $3,653 | $193,300 | $40,600 | $152,700 |
| 2020 | $3,521 | $180,300 | $40,600 | $139,700 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $170,700 | $40,600 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $3,348 | $170,100 | $40,600 | $129,500 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $161,900 | $40,600 | $121,300 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $152,500 | $40,600 | $111,900 |
| 2015 | $3,104 | $157,800 | $40,600 | $117,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Dot Lortie
Dot Lortie Realty / Landmark
(413) 783-0195
6 in this area
31 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Cynthia Downs
BKaye Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71822944
APN: SPRI-005660-000000-000045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.