276 Leta Loop Brighton, TN 38011
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $477,143
Studio
1
Bath
2,300
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Leta Loop, Brighton, TN 38011 and is currently estimated at $453,286, approximately $197 per square foot. 276 Leta Loop is a home with nearby schools including Austin Peay Elementary School, Brighton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $129,525 | $20,475 | $109,050 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $121,825 | $20,475 | $101,350 |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $121,825 | $20,475 | $101,350 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $85,500 | $15,050 | $70,450 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $85,500 | $15,050 | $70,450 |
| 2020 | $787 | $85,500 | $15,050 | $70,450 |
| 2019 | $197 | $8,125 | $8,125 | $0 |
| 2018 | $197 | $8,125 | $8,125 | $0 |
| 2017 | $197 | $8,125 | $8,125 | $0 |
| 2016 | $197 | $8,125 | $8,125 | $0 |
| 2015 | $196 | $8,125 | $8,125 | $0 |
| 2014 | $196 | $8,125 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map