276 Oak Ave Greenfield, CA 93927
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $512,506
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Oak Ave, Greenfield, CA 93927 and is currently estimated at $492,377, approximately $447 per square foot. 276 Oak Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Vista Verde Middle School, and Greenfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Garcia Ma D
Bought by
Garcia Agustin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,342
Outstanding Balance
$75,250
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$417,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Garcia Agusta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,342
Outstanding Balance
$75,250
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$417,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Fonseca Antonio and Fonseca Sylvia
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
Martinez Manuel
Bought by
Fonesca Antonio and Fonesca Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
8.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Martinez Socorro Arrayga
Bought by
Martinez Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Agustin | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Garcia Agusta | $115,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $110,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Fonesca Antonio | $40,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Martinez Manuel | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Agustin | $110,342 | |
| Previous Owner | Fonesca Antonio | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $144,433 | $62,796 | $81,637 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $141,602 | $61,565 | $80,037 |
| 2023 | $1,947 | $138,826 | $60,358 | $78,468 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $136,105 | $59,175 | $76,930 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $133,437 | $58,015 | $75,422 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $132,070 | $57,421 | $74,649 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $129,482 | $56,296 | $73,186 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $126,944 | $55,193 | $71,751 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $124,456 | $54,111 | $70,345 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $122,016 | $53,050 | $68,966 |
| 2015 | $1,512 | $120,185 | $52,254 | $67,931 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $117,832 | $51,231 | $66,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map