276 S Birdtail Rd Sun River, MT 59483
Estimated Value: $319,135 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 S Birdtail Rd, Sun River, MT 59483 and is currently estimated at $377,712, approximately $230 per square foot. 276 S Birdtail Rd is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Simms High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,333 | $294,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,808 | $268,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,908 | $268,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $176,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $176,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $160,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $160,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $986 | $147,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $989 | $147,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $917 | $131,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $633 | $131,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $783 | $64,184 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map