276 Sage Rd Bastrop, TX 78602
Estimated Value: $264,850 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Sage Rd, Bastrop, TX 78602 and is currently estimated at $316,963, approximately $293 per square foot. 276 Sage Rd is a home located in Bastrop County with nearby schools including Emile Elementary School, Bastrop Intermediate School, and Bastrop Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,423 | $265,702 | $162,053 | $103,649 |
| 2023 | $4,423 | $287,791 | $150,450 | $137,341 |
| 2022 | $4,763 | $272,895 | $144,413 | $128,482 |
| 2021 | $3,875 | $195,741 | $104,726 | $91,015 |
| 2020 | $3,350 | $164,154 | $76,518 | $87,636 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $151,846 | $66,684 | $85,162 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $137,400 | $47,196 | $90,204 |
| 2017 | $3,138 | $140,230 | $51,916 | $88,314 |
| 2016 | $2,733 | $122,136 | $47,197 | $74,939 |
| 2015 | $1,919 | $110,254 | $47,197 | $63,057 |
| 2014 | $1,919 | $88,440 | $30,356 | $58,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map