S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Scott Schultz
Schultz Texas Properties
(979) 530-7088
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $944,000
Custom 3/3.5 w/office on 5.2 pristine wooded acres! Excellent split floor plan includes 2 masters, 2 dinings & 2 livings, huge open kitchen w/silestone counters, corner pantry & breakfast bar. See-thru woodburning fireplace, walk-in closets, in-floor safe. 10 Security cameras, Jeld-Wyn windows, 24' round pool w/approx 950' deck, outdoor shower, covered patio, 8x10 workshop w/cabinets & A/C! 30 amp RV hookup/carport. LOW TAXES! Stainless fridge, w/d can convey. See list of more special features!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Schultz Texas Properties License #0598121 Listed on: 07/06/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amable Steven Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Amable Steven Robert | $304,776 | -- | |
| Amable Steven T | -- | None Available | |
| Berrigan Gary L | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Marvin D | -- | Austin Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amable Steven Robert | $304,776 | |
| Previous Owner | Berrigan Gary L | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Marvin D | $340,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2017 10/04/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2017 09/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2017 07/06/17 | For Sale | $419,900 | +18.3% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2014 11/20/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/04/2014 11/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2014 09/10/14 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -2.7% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2014 06/14/14 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,052 | $825,918 | $249,288 | $576,630 |
| 2023 | $14,052 | $803,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,998 | $470,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,458 | $427,296 | $20,494 | $406,802 |
| 2020 | $8,111 | $397,424 | $15,760 | $381,664 |
| 2019 | $7,832 | $369,584 | $15,656 | $353,928 |
| 2018 | $7,166 | $336,519 | $15,751 | $320,768 |
| 2017 | $7,391 | $330,306 | $17,282 | $313,024 |
| 2016 | $6,748 | $301,568 | $12,958 | $288,610 |
| 2015 | $5,991 | $272,385 | $14,833 | $257,552 |
| 2014 | $5,991 | $286,184 | $44,512 | $241,672 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Scott Schultz
Schultz Texas Properties
(979) 530-7088
103 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
G
Seller's Agent in 2014
Gwendolyn Watkins
Keller Williams Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jan Wells
Wolf Real Estate
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21730724
APN: 80713
Ask me questions while you tour the home.