276 Sunshine Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,163,000 - $1,262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$1,145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Sunshine Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,214,147, approximately $1,145 per square foot. 276 Sunshine Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Faagaoi Tuialuuluu Fiame Trust and Fiame Faagaoi Tuialuuluu
Bought by
Faagaoi Tuialuuluu Fiame Living Trust and Fiame
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,665,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,642,269
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$428,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Fiame Faagaoi Tuialuuluu and Fiame Tony T
Bought by
Fiame Faagaoi Tuialuuluu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faagaoi Tuialuuluu Fiame Living Trust | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Fiame Faagaoi Tuialuuluu | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faagaoi Tuialuuluu Fiame Living Trust | $1,665,000 | |
| Closed | Faagaoi Tuialuuluu Fiame Living Trust | $1,665,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,767 | $109,264 | $23,074 | $86,190 |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $105,023 | $22,179 | $82,844 |
| 2022 | $4,250 | $102,965 | $21,745 | $81,220 |
| 2021 | $5,106 | $100,947 | $21,319 | $79,628 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $99,913 | $21,101 | $78,812 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $97,955 | $20,688 | $77,267 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $96,035 | $20,283 | $75,752 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $94,153 | $19,886 | $74,267 |
| 2016 | $2,447 | $92,308 | $19,497 | $72,811 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $90,923 | $19,205 | $71,718 |
| 2014 | $2,488 | $89,143 | $18,829 | $70,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map