276 Tava Ln Palm Desert, CA 92211
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $351,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
965
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Tava Ln, Palm Desert, CA 92211 and is currently estimated at $319,777, approximately $331 per square foot. 276 Tava Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including James Earl Carter Elementary School, Colonel Mitchell Paige Middle School, and Palm Desert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Gest Walter A and Gest Glenys M
Bought by
Gest Walter A and Gest Glenys M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Mackie William M and Mackie Phyllis V
Bought by
United Svgs Bank Fsb
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gest Walter A | -- | -- | |
| United Svgs Bank Fsb | $74,739 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,242 | $143,511 | $38,260 | $105,251 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $137,940 | $36,775 | $101,165 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $135,236 | $36,054 | $99,182 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $132,586 | $35,348 | $97,238 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $131,227 | $34,986 | $96,241 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $128,654 | $34,300 | $94,354 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $126,132 | $33,628 | $92,504 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $123,660 | $32,969 | $90,691 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $121,236 | $32,323 | $88,913 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $119,418 | $31,839 | $87,579 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $117,080 | $31,216 | $85,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map