276 Whippoorwill Rd Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Whippoorwill Rd, Brevard, NC 28712 and is currently estimated at $464,615, approximately $254 per square foot. 276 Whippoorwill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1992
Bought by
Golden James B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden James B | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $377,950 | $58,970 | $318,980 |
| 2024 | $1,412 | $214,500 | $49,140 | $165,360 |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $214,500 | $49,140 | $165,360 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $214,500 | $49,140 | $165,360 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $214,500 | $49,140 | $165,360 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $178,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $178,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $178,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $178,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $178,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $847 | $189,850 | $51,840 | $138,010 |
| 2014 | $847 | $189,850 | $51,840 | $138,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map