2760 Flagstone Cir Naperville, IL 60564
Springbrook Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $767,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2760 Flagstone Cir, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $630,514, approximately $275 per square foot. 2760 Flagstone Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Welch Elementary School, Scullen Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Pinnacle Corp
Bought by
Neely Bruce W and Neely Sandra D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,600
Outstanding Balance
$16,889
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$613,625
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neely Bruce W | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neely Bruce W | $187,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,782 | $164,721 | $41,645 | $123,076 |
| 2023 | $9,361 | $148,010 | $37,420 | $110,590 |
| 2022 | $9,015 | $137,910 | $34,580 | $103,330 |
| 2021 | $8,729 | $132,990 | $33,350 | $99,640 |
| 2020 | $8,717 | $132,990 | $33,350 | $99,640 |
| 2019 | $8,372 | $126,490 | $31,720 | $94,770 |
| 2018 | $9,010 | $133,290 | $33,030 | $100,260 |
| 2017 | $8,762 | $128,770 | $31,910 | $96,860 |
| 2016 | $8,601 | $123,580 | $30,620 | $92,960 |
| 2015 | $8,519 | $117,330 | $29,070 | $88,260 |
| 2014 | $7,952 | $106,320 | $26,140 | $80,180 |
| 2013 | $7,935 | $107,060 | $26,320 | $80,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map