2760 Huston Place Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,328 - $601,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,523
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2760 Huston Place, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $582,582, approximately $230 per square foot. 2760 Huston Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunnydale Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
J P Eliopulos Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Brewton Dwayne and Brewton Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,901
Outstanding Balance
$82,293
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$500,289
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewton Dwayne | $228,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brewton Dwayne | $223,901 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,581 | $343,227 | $78,033 | $265,194 |
| 2024 | $5,581 | $336,498 | $76,503 | $259,995 |
| 2023 | $5,465 | $329,901 | $75,003 | $254,898 |
| 2022 | $5,233 | $323,433 | $73,533 | $249,900 |
| 2021 | $4,814 | $317,092 | $72,092 | $245,000 |
| 2019 | $4,673 | $307,688 | $69,954 | $237,734 |
| 2018 | $4,589 | $301,656 | $68,583 | $233,073 |
| 2016 | $4,075 | $289,944 | $65,921 | $224,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map