$680,000
$15K PRICE DROP

2760 W Windhaven Dr Rialto, CA 92377

Estimated payment $4,307/month

Total Views 1,015
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,055 Sq Ft
$331 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to the desirable Las Colinas neighborhood — with no HOA! Situated on a spacious corner lot, this beautifully maintained home immediately showcases true pride of ownership from the moment you step inside. New laminate flooring flows throughout the home! On the main level, you’ll find a remodeled full bathroom located across from a downstairs bedroom — perfect for guests, multigenerational living, or a home office. The three-car garage offers ample storage space and direct access to the indoor laundry room for added convenience. Vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light brighten the living and dining areas, creating an open and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and overlooks the beautiful backyard, complete with low-maintenance pavers and a covered patio ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find four additional bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a tastefully remodeled bathroom. This home combines comfort, functionality, and style in one exceptional package.

Listing Agent

Patrick Edgett

EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC. Brokerage Phone: 909-499-6997 License #02100843 Listed on: 05/07/2026

EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Masonry wall
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Three Garage Doors
  • Combination Of Materials Used In The Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,055 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23
  • Tax Tract Number 14170
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1118231560000
  • $1,088 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1995 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

• View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1118231560000
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2055.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 330.90
  • Room Type: Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Suite
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Exhaust Fan(s), Bathtub, Remodeled, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Granite Counters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway - Combination, Direct Garage Access, Garage - Three Door, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Double Oven, Gas Oven, Dishwasher

• Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8250.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1894

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8250.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 23
  • Tax Tract Number: 14170
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1088.00

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2021 $3,306 $231,702 $40,628 $191,074
2020 $3,314 $229,326 $40,211 $189,115
2019 $3,245 $224,830 $39,423 $185,407
2018 $3,139 $220,422 $38,650 $181,772
2017 $3,134 $216,100 $37,892 $178,208
2016 $2,880 $211,863 $37,149 $174,714
2015 $3,019 $208,681 $36,591 $172,090
2014 $2,890 $204,593 $35,874 $168,719
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 Price Changed $680,000 -2.2% $331 / Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $695,000 -- $338 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $154,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $150,628 FHA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: IG26097505

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0239-671-56

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.