27607 Little Fox Crest Spring, TX 77386
Benders Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,180,369 - $1,404,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,633
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27607 Little Fox Crest, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $1,292,092, approximately $278 per square foot. 27607 Little Fox Crest is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including York J High School and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Trendmaker Homes Inc
Bought by
Dubeck Daniel J and Dubeck Karrie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$524,000
Outstanding Balance
$418,310
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$873,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Rhys & Erin Llc
Bought by
Trendmarker Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Lgi Land Llc
Bought by
Dubeck Daniel J and Dubeck Karrie E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubeck Daniel J | -- | First American Title | |
| Trendmarker Homes Inc | -- | Chicago Title Park Ten | |
| Dubeck Daniel J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dubeck Daniel J | $524,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,053 | $1,043,663 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,756 | $948,785 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,756 | $862,530 | $217,690 | $725,400 |
| 2022 | $13,605 | $784,120 | $197,100 | $651,680 |
| 2021 | $13,178 | $712,840 | $120,180 | $592,660 |
| 2020 | $12,871 | $662,000 | $120,180 | $541,820 |
| 2019 | $14,514 | $720,500 | $141,860 | $599,040 |
| 2018 | $12,112 | $655,000 | $141,860 | $513,140 |
| 2017 | $13,176 | $655,000 | $141,860 | $513,140 |
| 2015 | $1,967 | $231,470 | $141,860 | $89,610 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $96,820 | $96,820 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map