2761 Tabitha Ln Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $899,000 - $1,472,805
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,241
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2761 Tabitha Ln, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $1,106,268, approximately $260 per square foot. 2761 Tabitha Ln is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Avett Timothy Seth and Avett Timothy S
Bought by
Branham Richard Kyle and Branham Anna Lane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branham Richard Kyle | $39,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,292 | $771,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,292 | $771,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,534 | $528,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,534 | $476,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,088 | $476,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,033 | $469,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records