3597 Cold Springs Rd E Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $249,867 - $354,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3597 Cold Springs Rd E, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $306,956, approximately $155 per square foot. 3597 Cold Springs Rd E is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including A.T. Allen Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Crowell Melissa K
Bought by
Crowell Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,744
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1993
Bought by
Crowell Terry Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowell Terry L | -- | None Available | |
| Crowell Terry Lynn | $39,000 | -- | |
| -- | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowell Terry L | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $112,550 | $58,700 | $53,850 |
| 2024 | $772 | $112,550 | $58,700 | $53,850 |
| 2023 | $672 | $78,280 | $38,620 | $39,660 |
| 2022 | $672 | $78,280 | $38,620 | $39,660 |
| 2021 | $672 | $78,280 | $38,620 | $39,660 |
| 2020 | $672 | $78,280 | $38,620 | $39,660 |
| 2019 | $657 | $76,530 | $32,440 | $44,090 |
| 2018 | $630 | $76,530 | $32,440 | $44,090 |
| 2017 | $615 | $76,530 | $32,440 | $44,090 |
| 2016 | $615 | $68,650 | $33,990 | $34,660 |
| 2015 | $538 | $68,650 | $33,990 | $34,660 |
| 2014 | $538 | $68,650 | $33,990 | $34,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map