3710 Cold Springs Rd E Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3710 Cold Springs Rd E, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $238,189, approximately $261 per square foot. 3710 Cold Springs Rd E is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including A.T. Allen Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Acg Cchqarlotte Homes Llc A Mnorth Carol
Bought by
Wilson Angela Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,598
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Wilkinson Judy Paulette
Bought by
Acg Charlotte Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Angela Dawn | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Acg Charlotte Homes Llc | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Angela Dawn | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $176,490 | $41,250 | $135,240 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $176,490 | $41,250 | $135,240 |
| 2023 | $821 | $95,710 | $22,500 | $73,210 |
| 2022 | $821 | $95,710 | $22,500 | $73,210 |
| 2021 | $821 | $95,710 | $22,500 | $73,210 |
| 2020 | $821 | $95,710 | $22,500 | $73,210 |
| 2019 | $520 | $60,560 | $18,000 | $42,560 |
| 2018 | $498 | $60,560 | $18,000 | $42,560 |
| 2017 | $486 | $60,560 | $18,000 | $42,560 |
| 2016 | -- | $59,080 | $18,000 | $41,080 |
| 2015 | $463 | $59,080 | $18,000 | $41,080 |
| 2014 | $463 | $59,080 | $18,000 | $41,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map