3600 Cold Springs Rd E Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3600 Cold Springs Rd E, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $274,681, approximately $249 per square foot. 3600 Cold Springs Rd E is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including A.T. Allen Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $253,960 | $41,250 | $212,710 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $253,960 | $41,250 | $212,710 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $146,810 | $22,500 | $124,310 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $146,810 | $22,500 | $124,310 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $146,810 | $22,500 | $124,310 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $146,810 | $22,500 | $124,310 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $120,290 | $25,500 | $94,790 |
| 2018 | $990 | $120,290 | $25,500 | $94,790 |
| 2017 | $966 | $120,290 | $25,500 | $94,790 |
| 2016 | $966 | $114,200 | $25,500 | $88,700 |
| 2015 | $894 | $114,200 | $25,500 | $88,700 |
| 2014 | $894 | $114,200 | $25,500 | $88,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map