2761 Ware St Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $323,199
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2761 Ware St, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $285,050, approximately $161 per square foot. 2761 Ware St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pierce County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Lawrence Thomas J
Bought by
Wilson Marisal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,530
Outstanding Balance
$228,778
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Randall Kathy
Bought by
Lawrence Thomas J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Thornton Conrad
Bought by
Randall Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Moody Larry Callahan
Bought by
Thornton Conrad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Callahan Larry Moody
Bought by
Thornton Conrad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1989
Sold by
Callahan Calvin Glenn Etal
Bought by
Callahan Larry Moody
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Marisal | $249,000 | -- | |
| Lawrence Thomas J | $117,500 | -- | |
| Randall Kathy | $115,900 | -- | |
| Thornton Conrad | -- | -- | |
| Thornton Conrad | $4,500 | -- | |
| Callahan Larry Moody | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Marisal | $241,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $74,219 | $16,012 | $58,207 |
| 2024 | $1,707 | $72,858 | $16,012 | $56,846 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $72,239 | $16,012 | $56,227 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $70,563 | $21,347 | $49,216 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $68,598 | $21,347 | $47,251 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $66,633 | $21,347 | $45,286 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $66,633 | $21,347 | $45,286 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $63,650 | $20,328 | $43,322 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $61,427 | $20,328 | $41,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map