27611 Stallion Springs Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27611 Stallion Springs Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $459,364, approximately $230 per square foot. 27611 Stallion Springs Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cummings Valley Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Wallace Mark Glen
Bought by
Wallace Mark G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,902
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Wallace Mark Glen
Bought by
Wallace Mark Glen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Wallace Susan Jeanette
Bought by
Wallace Mark Glen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1993
Sold by
Southern Sierra Development Inc
Bought by
Wallace Mark Glen and Wallace Susan Jeanette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,700
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Mark G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wallace Mark Glen | -- | First American Title | |
| Wallace Mark Glen | -- | -- | |
| Wallace Mark Glen | $137,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Mark G | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Mark Glen | $136,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,395 | $267,833 | $25,476 | $242,357 |
| 2024 | $3,281 | $262,583 | $24,977 | $237,606 |
| 2023 | $3,281 | $257,436 | $24,488 | $232,948 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $252,389 | $24,008 | $228,381 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $247,442 | $23,538 | $223,904 |
| 2020 | $3,221 | $244,906 | $23,297 | $221,609 |
| 2019 | $3,219 | $244,906 | $23,297 | $221,609 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $235,400 | $22,394 | $213,006 |
| 2017 | $3,107 | $230,785 | $21,955 | $208,830 |
| 2016 | $2,978 | $226,261 | $21,525 | $204,736 |
| 2015 | $2,892 | $222,864 | $21,202 | $201,662 |
| 2014 | $2,784 | $212,000 | $53,000 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map