NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2762 Brookfield Dr Marion, IA 52302

Estimated Value: $428,000 - $496,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,526 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 27, 2021

Last sale price $389,765 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,043 / mo

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Great Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Echo Hill Elementary School Rated A
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2021

This home is located at 2762 Brookfield Dr, Marion, IA 52302 since 01 December 2020 and is currently estimated at $455,905, approximately $180 per square foot. This property was built in 2021. 2762 Brookfield Dr is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Echo Hill Elementary School, Oak Ridge School, and Linn-Mar High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessie Arp

SKOGMAN REALTY Listed on: 12/01/2020

Year Built

  • 2021

Lot Details

  • 0.28

• Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

• Patio
  • 12,066 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Built by Skogman Homes

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2021

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Style: Ranch
  • Acres: 0.2770
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1573
  • Bathroom Off Master Bedroom: Yes
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Lower Level Bedroom: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • City Name: Marion
  • Dining Features: Eat-In Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • List User Cell Phone: 319-450-2989
  • Low Lvl Fin Sq Ft: 953
  • Miscellaneous: Cable Ready, Patio
  • New Construction: To Be Built
  • Property Sub Types: Single Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.02349
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.02349
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 247.78
  • R Value Ceiling: 49.0000
  • R Value Sidewalls: 21.0000
  • Total Sq Ft: 2526
  • Water Sewer Roads: City Sewer, City Water
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2021

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Garage Door Opener, Microwave, Range, Water Heater – Gas, Water Softener – Lease
  • Additional Room: 1st Floor Laundry, Great Room
  • Basement: Full, Pour
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms Level 1: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Built In, Gas, Living Room
  • Level 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom Level: Level 1
  • Room Count: 11

Exterior Features

  • Construction Methods: Frame
  • Exterior: Partial Stone, Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Garage/Parking: 3 Cars, Attached
  • Garage Size: 3 Car

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central Air, Forced Air, Gas Heat

Listed on
Dec 1, 2020
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Midwest Development Co
Bought by
Balius Dustin Zitzner and Balius Ashley Zitzner
Seller's Agent
Jessie Arp
SKOGMAN REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Kristy Conrad-Woods
SKOGMAN REALTY
List Price
$380,821
Sold Price
$389,765
Premium/Discount to List
$8,944
2.35%
Current Estimated Value
$455,905

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$66,140
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.39%
Original Mortgage
$331,300
Outstanding Balance
$300,342
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,563

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Balius Dustin Zitzner $390,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Balius Dustin Zitzner $331,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/27/2021 08/27/21 Sold $389,765 +2.3% $154 / Sq Ft
12/01/2020 12/01/20 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2020 12/01/20 For Sale $380,821 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,308 $406,000 $44,700 $361,300
2024 $6,606 $399,100 $44,700 $354,400
2023 $6,606 $399,100 $44,700 $354,400
2022 $96 $306,600 $44,700 $261,900
2021 $102 $4,500 $4,500 $0
2020 $102 $0 $0 $0
2019 $100 $0 $0 $0
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2009079

Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 11351-31011-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.