2762 Brookrun Dr Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $259,441 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2762 Brookrun Dr, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $267,360, approximately $209 per square foot. 2762 Brookrun Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Belle Valley Elementary School-North, Zion Lutheran School Belleville, and Notre Dame Academy of Belleville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Brown Shaun
Bought by
Brown Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Conners Torian O and Conners Katrina K
Bought by
Brown Shaun and Brown Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,280
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Charleston Homes Inc
Bought by
Conners Torian O and Conners Katrina K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,075
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Karen | -- | Town & Country Title | |
| Brown Shaun | $166,000 | Benchmark Title Company | |
| Conners Torian O | $124,000 | Benchmark Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Shaun | $154,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Conners Torian O | $117,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,671 | $65,480 | $9,099 | $56,381 |
| 2023 | $5,966 | $56,440 | $8,918 | $47,522 |
| 2022 | $5,571 | $50,810 | $8,028 | $42,782 |
| 2021 | $4,113 | $46,973 | $7,422 | $39,551 |
| 2020 | $3,986 | $44,421 | $7,019 | $37,402 |
| 2019 | $3,888 | $43,270 | $7,030 | $36,240 |
| 2018 | $3,722 | $42,334 | $6,878 | $35,456 |
| 2017 | $3,681 | $42,037 | $6,830 | $35,207 |
| 2016 | $3,610 | $41,144 | $6,685 | $34,459 |
| 2014 | $3,953 | $45,409 | $11,501 | $33,908 |
| 2013 | $4,097 | $46,058 | $11,665 | $34,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map