2762 E 218th Place Long Beach, CA 90810
Estimated Value: $797,000 - $841,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2762 E 218th Place, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $816,775, approximately $407 per square foot. 2762 E 218th Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dominguez Elementary School, Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School, and Pacific Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Diaz Dora
Bought by
Diaz Dora and Diaz Vincent Tony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,650
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Dora | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Diaz Dora | $341,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,031 | $231,521 | $42,272 | $189,249 |
| 2024 | $8,031 | $226,983 | $41,444 | $185,539 |
| 2023 | $7,961 | $222,533 | $40,632 | $181,901 |
| 2022 | $7,801 | $218,171 | $39,836 | $178,335 |
| 2021 | $7,753 | $213,894 | $39,055 | $174,839 |
| 2019 | $7,636 | $207,552 | $37,898 | $169,654 |
| 2018 | $7,513 | $203,483 | $37,155 | $166,328 |
| 2016 | $7,441 | $195,583 | $35,713 | $159,870 |
| 2015 | $2,755 | $192,646 | $35,177 | $157,469 |
| 2014 | $2,750 | $188,873 | $34,488 | $154,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map