2762 Watson Blvd Centerville, GA 31028
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,855
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2762 Watson Blvd, Centerville, GA 31028. 2762 Watson Blvd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Thomson Middle School, and Northside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,080 | $212,360 | $97,000 | $115,360 |
| 2023 | $5,127 | $212,120 | $97,000 | $115,120 |
| 2022 | $4,488 | $185,680 | $70,560 | $115,120 |
| 2021 | $4,544 | $185,680 | $70,560 | $115,120 |
| 2020 | $4,544 | $185,680 | $70,560 | $115,120 |
| 2019 | $4,544 | $185,680 | $70,560 | $115,120 |
| 2018 | $0 | $185,680 | $70,560 | $115,120 |
| 2017 | $0 | $167,440 | $70,560 | $96,880 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $167,440 | $70,560 | $96,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $167,440 | $70,560 | $96,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,440 | $70,560 | $96,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $167,440 | $70,560 | $96,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map