2763 Antonio Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2763 Antonio Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $542,703, approximately $289 per square foot. 2763 Antonio Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Cullen Joseph J and Cullen Joe J
Bought by
Joe J Cullen And Beverly S Cullen Living Trus and Cullen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Leo Wilson Co Inc
Bought by
Cullen Joseph J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joe J Cullen And Beverly S Cullen Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cullen Joseph J | $170,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cullen Joseph J | $119,000 | |
| Closed | Cullen Joseph J | $16,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,296 | $271,623 | $79,850 | $191,773 |
| 2023 | $3,219 | $261,077 | $76,750 | $184,327 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $255,959 | $75,246 | $180,713 |
| 2021 | $3,033 | $250,941 | $73,771 | $177,170 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $233,523 | $73,015 | $160,508 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $228,945 | $71,584 | $157,361 |
| 2018 | $2,733 | $224,457 | $70,181 | $154,276 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $220,056 | $68,805 | $151,251 |
| 2016 | $2,587 | $215,742 | $67,456 | $148,286 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $212,502 | $66,443 | $146,059 |
| 2014 | $2,503 | $208,340 | $65,142 | $143,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map