2763 Charlotte Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $795,395 - $1,059,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2763 Charlotte Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $891,099, approximately $789 per square foot. 2763 Charlotte Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rice (Eldridge) Elementary School, Temple (Roger W.) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
David Poon and Linda Poon
Bought by
David And Linda Poon Living Trust and Poon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Poon Linda
Bought by
Poon Linda and Poon David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Poon David
Bought by
Poon Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Linda Poon Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Poon Linda | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Poon Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Poon Linda | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,635 | $342,676 | $232,667 | $110,009 |
| 2024 | $4,635 | $335,957 | $228,105 | $107,852 |
| 2023 | $4,470 | $329,371 | $223,633 | $105,738 |
| 2022 | $4,270 | $322,914 | $219,249 | $103,665 |
| 2021 | $4,248 | $316,583 | $214,950 | $101,633 |
| 2020 | $4,209 | $313,337 | $212,746 | $100,591 |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $307,194 | $208,575 | $98,619 |
| 2018 | $3,990 | $301,172 | $204,486 | $96,686 |
| 2016 | $3,671 | $289,480 | $196,547 | $92,933 |
| 2015 | $3,612 | $285,133 | $193,595 | $91,538 |
| 2014 | $3,574 | $279,548 | $189,803 | $89,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map