2763 E Oshkosh Ave Anaheim, CA 92806
Southeast Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $946,000 - $1,137,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2763 E Oshkosh Ave, Anaheim, CA 92806 and is currently estimated at $1,007,377, approximately $533 per square foot. 2763 E Oshkosh Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Benito Juarez Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Katella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Wimberly Gary Nolan and Wimberly Phyllis Ann
Bought by
Wimberly Gary Nolan and Wimberly Phyllis Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wimberly Gary Nolan | -- | -- | |
| Wimberly Gary Nolan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,261 | $180,704 | $74,922 | $105,782 |
| 2024 | $2,261 | $177,161 | $73,453 | $103,708 |
| 2023 | $2,208 | $173,688 | $72,013 | $101,675 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $170,283 | $70,601 | $99,682 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $166,945 | $69,217 | $97,728 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $165,234 | $68,508 | $96,726 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $161,995 | $67,165 | $94,830 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $158,819 | $65,848 | $92,971 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $155,705 | $64,556 | $91,149 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $152,652 | $63,290 | $89,362 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $150,360 | $62,340 | $88,020 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $147,415 | $61,119 | $86,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map