2763 Goff Rd Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2763 Goff Rd, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $216,089, approximately $139 per square foot. 2763 Goff Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Leszyk Matthew
Bought by
Leszyk Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leszyk Matthew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leszyk Matthew | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,458 | $194,000 | $33,900 | $160,100 |
| 2024 | $6,623 | $194,000 | $33,900 | $160,100 |
| 2023 | $6,631 | $194,000 | $33,900 | $160,100 |
| 2022 | $6,629 | $194,000 | $33,900 | $160,100 |
| 2021 | $6,555 | $172,300 | $33,900 | $138,400 |
| 2020 | $4,128 | $172,300 | $33,900 | $138,400 |
| 2019 | $5,908 | $172,300 | $33,900 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $5,908 | $172,300 | $33,900 | $138,400 |
| 2017 | $5,972 | $163,200 | $33,900 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | $5,804 | $163,200 | $33,900 | $129,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,200 | $33,900 | $129,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,200 | $33,900 | $129,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map