2756 Forest Hill Dr Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $237,828 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2756 Forest Hill Dr, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $261,957, approximately $99 per square foot. 2756 Forest Hill Dr is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Wirz William C
Bought by
Costello Richard F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costello Richard F | $151,900 | Phil Roche |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,025 | $181,000 | $32,500 | $148,500 |
| 2024 | $6,556 | $181,000 | $32,500 | $148,500 |
| 2023 | $6,632 | $181,000 | $32,500 | $148,500 |
| 2022 | $6,747 | $181,000 | $32,500 | $148,500 |
| 2021 | $6,799 | $165,700 | $32,500 | $133,200 |
| 2020 | $4,287 | $165,700 | $32,500 | $133,200 |
| 2019 | $6,090 | $165,700 | $32,500 | $133,200 |
| 2018 | $6,090 | $165,700 | $32,500 | $133,200 |
| 2017 | $6,728 | $167,300 | $32,500 | $134,800 |
| 2016 | $6,649 | $167,300 | $32,500 | $134,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $167,300 | $32,500 | $134,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,300 | $32,500 | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map