NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $339,000 - $381,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,936 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 23, 2023

Last sale price $348,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,273 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2023

Welcome to 2763 Huntcliffe Drive! This stunning 5 bedroom 3 bathroom home is a must see! Boasting a spacious 2,936 sqft of living space with an open concept floor plan and 9ft. ceilings with arched doorways throughout. The kitchen is perfect for entertaining with stainless steel appliances, an eat in area, tile backsplash and granite countertops. The owner's suite features a garden bath tub and separate 4ft. shower. LVP flooring throughout the first floor of the home are sure to please. Step outside to your own private oasis with a pool and plenty of space for outdoor activities - perfect for summer days! Spacious 2 car garage with epoxy flooring, flex room with custom barn door and screened in back porch are some of the many additional features that make this property one not to be missed. Contact us today to book a showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bradley Real Estate Group

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #353696 Listed on: 05/15/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Carla Williamson

Meybohm - New Home Div. License #317849

Meybohm - New Home Div.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 9,148

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Willhaven Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 065-3-097-00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Other
  • Original List Price: 339000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • List Price Per Acre: 1614285.71
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 115.46
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Eat-in Kitchen, See Remarks, Tile Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 14
  • Room Types: Living Room, Kitchen, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Office, Entrance Foyer, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Bathroom 3, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.00
  • Attic Features: Pull Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows, Other
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch, Rear Porch

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Additional Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fees: 300.00

• Lot Features: See Remarks
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: 0.21
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.60
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2023-05-30
  • Parcel#: 065-3-097-00-0
  • Deed Book And Page: 1833 2511
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: N/A

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2023
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$348,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,000
2.65%
Views
259
Current Estimated Value
$353,508

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,508
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.54%
Original Mortgage
$341,696
Outstanding Balance
$331,880
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$21,628

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Jones Joshua Glenn
Bought by
Jones Joshua Glenn and Jones Courtney

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,228
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Pillon Communities Inc
Bought by
D R Horton Crown Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Pillon Communities Inc
Bought by
D R Horton-Crown Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,044
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
D R Horton Crown Llc
Bought by
Jones Joshua Glenn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,044
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Pillon Communities Inc
Bought by
D R Horton Crown Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,044
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harris Kemyadia Rasheen $348,000 --
Jones Joshua Glenn -- --
D R Horton Crown Llc -- --
D R Horton-Crown Llc -- --
Jones Joshua Glenn $204,600 --
Jones Joshua Glenn $204,645 --
D R Horton Crown Llc $1,841,995 --
Pillon Communities Inc $66,000 --
Pillon Communities Inc $66,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harris Kemyadia Rasheen $341,696
Previous Owner Jones Joshua Glenn $245,228
Previous Owner Jones Joshua Glenn $209,044
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/23/2023 06/23/23 Sold $348,000 +2.7% $119 / Sq Ft
05/30/2023 05/30/23 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2023 05/15/23 For Sale $339,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,340 $144,024 $15,600 $128,424
2024 $4,340 $134,176 $15,600 $118,576
2023 $3,989 $123,056 $15,600 $107,456
2022 $3,780 $120,859 $15,600 $105,259
2021 $3,132 $89,018 $15,600 $73,418
2020 $2,955 $84,878 $15,600 $69,278
2019 $2,814 $74,758 $11,200 $63,558
2018 $2,835 $74,758 $11,200 $63,558
2017 $2,814 $74,758 $11,200 $63,558
2016 $2,816 $74,758 $11,200 $63,558
2015 $2,836 $74,758 $11,200 $63,558
2014 $625 $11,200 $11,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 515624

Hive MLS

APN: 0653097000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.